This article is premium content exclusively available to Insolytics Premium members in the individual, professional and business tiers.

This league table details all insolvency appointments where the appointing office is within ten miles of the centre of Sheffield.

If you have any questions about this league table, or if you would be interested in setting up your own league table (which is included with your subscription if you are a ‘professional’ or ‘business’ user), contact David Lawson who would be happy to assist. Remember, your bespoke league table is available only to you and will not be shared with other Insolytics members.

*Table amended 16th Feb 2016

PracticeAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJanTotal
Wilson Field Limited18142919191226141712180
The P&A Partnership Limited61689104000053
Begbies Traynor240031273426
Hart Shaw LLP424220014120
Abbey Taylor Limited116600201219
Maxim Business Recovery00202100117
Moorhead Savage Limited11031100007
BHP Clough Corporate Solutions LLP00111000104
Daly & Co03100000004
Price Sterling00001000203
Restart BTi00000101103
S W Recovery00110100003
The Springs Partnership Limited trading as Graywoods00000000112
A.M. Insolvency Limited00000002002
Carrington Mitchell Ltd01010000002
ABC Insolvency Services Limited00001000001
Barber Harrison & Platt01000000001
Holling Richards Limited00000000101
Moorgate Crofts Business Centre01000000001
Get the full picture

Get the full picture

Enter your email address to find out more about our insolvency market-intelligence platform, Insolytics 360.

We will be in touch very soon.