This post contains the Insolvency Practice League Table for Manchester. It is premium content exclusively available to Insolytics Premium members in the individual, professional and business tiers.

This league table details all insolvency appointments where the appointing office is within ten miles of the centre of Manchester.

If you have any questions about this league table, or if you would be interested in setting up your own league table (which is included with your subscription if you are a ‘professional’ or ‘business’ user), contact David Lawson who would be happy to assist. Remember, your bespoke league table is available only to you and will not be shared with other Insolytics members.

*Table amended 16th Feb 2016

PracticeAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJanTotal
Clarke Bell Limited22293227251219373138272
Leonard Curtis Recovery151814121351514136125
Begbies Traynor74861265517382
Lucas Johnson Limited71376543103260
Milner Boardman & Partners7410566384255
Lines Henry Limited638871247248
Crawfords Accountants LLP1026273336042
Bridgestones6441092050141
Duff & Phelps Limited655221566240
Kay Johnson Gee Corporate Recovery Limited323774253339
CG & Co367910225237
Royce Peeling Green Limited229310173230
RSM Restructuring Advisory LLP825430232029
Mazars LLP1319010103028
Berry & Cooper Limited342213422023
Inquesta Corporate Recovery & Insolvency405242112122
The P&A Partnership Limited252331141022
BV Corporate Recovery & Insolvency Services Limited320611230321
Beesley Corporate Solutions231321123119
Simmonds & Co113223132119
BDO LLP173103012018
FRP Advisory LLP112130153118
Horsfields214120113217
Jones Lowndes Dwyer LLP121303223017
Harrisons Business Recovery and Insolvency Limited113121012113
Bennett Jones Insolvency235001000011
UHY Hacker Young001321101110
Beever and Struthers10230000118
DMC Recovery Limited01111112008
Ernst & Young LLP10310021008
Mitchell Charlesworth11003010107
Deloitte LLP03000001307
Bell Advisory Limited21100010117
AlixPartners00101100216
Hodgsons01001010115
Smith & Williamson LLP01011000025
PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP00000100124
Ganley Burt Limited00010011003
Grant Thornton00001000102
Hudson Financial Services Limited00001001002
Carmichael & Co00010001002
CLB Coopers11000000002
The Business Debt Advisor10100000002
The Debt Advisor00000001001
Get the full picture

Get the full picture

Enter your email address to find out more about our insolvency market-intelligence platform, Insolytics 360.

We will be in touch very soon.