This post contains the Insolvency Practice League Table for Manchester. It is premium content exclusively available to Insolytics Premium members in the individual, professional and business tiers.

This league table details all appointments.

If you have any questions about this league table, or if you would be interested in setting up your own league table (which is included with your subscription if you are a ‘professional’ or ‘business’ user), contact David Lawson who would be happy to assist. Remember, your bespoke league table is available only to you and will not be shared with other Insolytics members.

PracticeAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarTotal
Clarke Bell Limited2229322725121937316516724490
Leonard Curtis Recovery15181412135151414123447213
Begbies Traynor7486126551761010105
Milner Boardman & Partners7410566384511978
Lucas Johnson Limited7137654310347574
Lines Henry Limited63887124723758
Bridgestones644109205038556
CG & Co36791022556753
Duff & Phelps Limited65522156625752
Kay Johnson Gee Corporate Recovery Limited32377425356451
Crawfords Accountants LLP102627333612348
Royce Peeling Green Limited22931017329645
RSM Restructuring Advisory LLP825430232041043
BV Corporate Recovery & Insolvency Services Limited32061123037331
Inquesta Corporate Recovery & Insolvency40524211243230
Mazars LLP131901010301130
Beesley Corporate Solutions23132112314427
Jones Lowndes Dwyer LLP12130322301826
Berry & Cooper Limited34221342211025
The P&A Partnership Limited25233114110225
FRP Advisory LLP11213015313324
Horsfields21412011323323
Simmonds & Co11322313211222
BDO LLP17310301202020
Harrisons Business Recovery and Insolvency Limited11312101212116
Bennett Jones Insolvency23500100013015
DMC Recovery Limited01111112013012
Beever and Struthers10230000112111
UHY Hacker Young00132110110010
Bell Advisory Limited2110001011209
Ernst & Young LLP1031002100008
Deloitte LLP0300000130007
Mitchell Charlesworth1100301010007
AlixPartners0010110021006
Hodgsons0100101011016
Smith & Williamson LLP0101100002005
The Business Debt Advisor1010000000114
PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP0000010012004
Ganley Burt Limited0001001100003
CLB Coopers1100000000103
Carmichael & Co0001000100002
Grant Thornton0000100010002
Hudson Financial Services Limited0000100100002
Kay Johnson Gee0000000000011
Coupland Cavendish Ltd0000000000011
Bennett Verby Corporate Recovery & Insolvency Services Limited0000000000101
The Debt Advisor0000000100001

Never miss a League Table update

Never miss a League Table update

We’ll email you when we update any of our publicly available league tables, twice a month.

You have Successfully Subscribed!