This post contains the Insolvency Practice League Table for London. It is premium content exclusively available to Insolytics Premium members in the individual, professional and business tiers.

This league table details all insolvency appointments where the appointing office is within fifteen miles of the centre of London.

If you have any questions about this league table, or if you would be interested in setting up your own league table (which is included with your subscription if you are a ‘professional’ or ‘business’ user), contact David Lawson who would be happy to assist. Remember, your bespoke league table is available only to you and will not be shared with other Insolytics members.

*Table amended 16th Feb 2016

PracticeAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJanTotal
Ernst & Young LLP2232695161314180189
KPMG LLP2624761627620316187
Deloitte LLP2725331013130101712160
David Rubin & Partners1417911142723258130
AABRS Limited17179191148151712129
BDO LLP283112058129133112
PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP684423451993112
SFP91211151058111513109
Carter Clark714131414831299103
Antony Batty & Company LLP1117514791010135101
Valentine & Co1312821538914598
Alexander Lawson Jacobs161891011331010797
Leonard Curtis Recovery59975135248792
CMB Partners UK Limited91061175747470
Turpin Barker Armstrong8791183579168
Duff & Phelps Limited91478433213467
Kallis & Co56571085411465
Begbies Traynor12836111656664
Fisher Partners43162542012461
MHA MacIntyre Hudson697653549660
Panos Eliades Franklin & Co7564944107460
Grant Thornton13784314312156
Insolve Plus Ltd8449523126356
Streets SPW5851183442555
ReSolve Partners6571410291651
FRP Advisory LLP4535301421551
Geoffrey Martin & Co627924764249
Menzies Business Recovery LLP335464667448
Herron Fisher5422437611347
Bailey Ahmad Business Recovery475443175646
Ashtons Business Recovery Ltd465462256646
Cooper Young375553324946
ThorntonRones Limited614932148846
Wilkins Kennedy LLP562248294244
BM Advisory849710263141
RSM Restructuring Advisory LLP2511258122240
B&C Associates Limited454411438438
Abbott Fielding Limited436504236336
Sinclair Harris324432357336
Moorfields Corporate Recovery Ltd377530033334
Opus Restructuring LLP960530342234
Bhardwaj Insolvency Practitioners512232185534
Carter Backer Winter LLP114274534132
Leigh Adams LLP955221322132
Marks Bloom744442070032
Mazars LLP242655242032
UHY Hacker Young285321124331
Kingston Smith & Partners LLP732082240230
BBK Partnership445610151229
Libertas Associates Limited303511515125
Cornerstone Business Recovery422311227024
WSM Marks Bloom LLP000000459624
AlixPartners0331014011023
Re10043210153322
Price Bailey Insolvency and Recovery LLP210120283221
Arkin & Co233431022121
Moore Stephens LLP041011362220
Frost Group Limited313101223218
Griffins201012415016
Marsh Hammond & Partners LLP313322010116
KCBS LLP000531050216
Hudson Weir Limited330500102115
Mercer & Hole012120333015
Parker Getty Limited354000030015
K S Tan & Co131220222015
RJC Financial Management Limited012243021015
Rollings Oliver LLP002203016014
Smith & Williamson LLP021132121114
Harris Lipman LLP554000000014
Gerald Edelman Chartered Accountants211211230114
PCR011420113013
FTI Consulting LLP015000050112
Berley121010232012
Haslers216000011011
RNF Business Advisory Limited002100016111
S T Bennett & Co00011113119
Parker Cavendish20020011219
Kelmanson Insolvency Solutions25110000009
Guardian Business Recovery00311120019
Cork Gully LLP21021002109
Elliot Woolfe & Rose11032000119
Citroen Wells, Business Recovery & Reconstruction01010011419
Compass FRI01011011218
Chantrey Vellacott DFK LLP40100011108
Saud & Company Limited10000110418
Quantuma LLP00111111017
CKP Insolvency00000010427
Gallaghers Chartered Accountants10101111017
Kirker & Co40100010107
Harrisons Business Recovery and Insolvency Limited00021020106
Bruce Alexander Mackay00600000006
CVR Global11100011106
Redmans Insolvency Services00011001216
The Richmond Partnership10200000025
McTear Williams & Wood10000010125
James Earp & Associates Limited10102000004
DDJ Insolvency Limited01100100104
S G Banister & Co01011100004
Robert Melvyn Woolfson10000002104
mlm Solutions01000100103
The MacDonald Partnership Plc01000010103
Insolvency Squared Limited00000000213
D M Patel & Co11000001003
Born & Co Insolvency Services00001010002
James Cowper LLP00001000012
MacIntyre Hudson LLP01000001002
Shipleys LLP10100000002
Singla & Co.01100000002
Robin A. Ellis & Co02000000002
R A Ellis & Co01000000001
Quabbala Limited00100000001
Rowlings Oliver LLP01000000001
Moorfields Advisory Limited00000000011
NULL00000000011
Paresh B Shah00000000101
SG Banister & Co00010000001
Tavistock House South10000000001
Free From Debt Ltd00100000001
Brebners00000001001
Auria Recovery LLP00000010001
Elwell Watchorn & Saxton LLP00001000001
Buchler Phillips Limited00000001001
Business Recovery & Insolvency (London) Limited00100000001
Get the full picture

Get the full picture

Enter your email address to find out more about our insolvency market-intelligence platform, Insolytics 360.

We will be in touch very soon.