This post contains the Insolvency Practice League Table for London. It is premium content exclusively available to Insolytics Premium members in the individual, professional and business tiers.

This league table details all appointments.

If you have any questions about this league table, or if you would be interested in setting up your own league table (which is included with your subscription if you are a ‘professional’ or ‘business’ user), contact David Lawson who would be happy to assist. Remember, your bespoke league table is available only to you and will not be shared with other Insolytics members.

PracticeAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarTotal
KPMG LLP262476162762031132010224
Ernst & Young LLP223269516131418121193
Deloitte LLP272533101313010171476175
AABRS Limited171791911481517131429173
David Rubin & Partners141791114272325121321168
SFP912111510581116192227165
PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP684423451998302149
Antony Batty & Company LLP111751479101013131819146
Valentine & Co1312821538101492020143
Carter Clark71413141493129121222141
Alexander Lawson Jacobs161891011331010131718138
BDO LLP283112158129136213131
Leonard Curtis Recovery5997513524810719121
ReSolve Partners6571410291132517100
Kallis & Co56571085411691995
Geoffrey Martin & Co6279247642172793
Fisher Partners431625420126121388
Herron Fisher54224376114241688
Begbies Traynor128361116567101388
CMB Partners UK Limited91061175747610688
Insolve Plus Ltd84495231263102187
Duff & Phelps Limited9147843321396987
MHA MacIntyre Hudson6976535491081385
Streets SPW58511834425171284
Bailey Ahmad Business Recovery475443175632583
Turpin Barker Armstrong879118357914981
Panos Eliades Franklin & Co756494410764874
FRP Advisory LLP4535301421661674
RSM Restructuring Advisory LLP25112581221613471
BBK Partnership4456101513142569
BM Advisory849710263571668
ThorntonRones Limited6149321481112667
Menzies Business Recovery LLP335464667471267
Grant Thornton1378431431219065
Cooper Young375553324116761
Wilkins Kennedy LLP56224829429760
WSM Marks Bloom LLP0000004599131858
Abbott Fielding Limited436504236661055
B&C Associates Limited45441143875854
Ashtons Business Recovery Ltd46546225662452
Kingston Smith & Partners LLP732082240261450
Bhardwaj Insolvency Practitioners512232185711249
Leigh Adams LLP95522132215946
Sinclair Harris32443235732745
Carter Backer Winter LLP11427453418444
UHY Hacker Young28532112449142
Opus Restructuring LLP96053034235141
Mazars LLP24265524225039
Moorfields Corporate Recovery Ltd37753003330034
Price Bailey Insolvency and Recovery LLP21012028336533
Re1004321015332933
Marks Bloom74444207000032
Moore Stephens LLP04101136235531
Cornerstone Business Recovery42231122714231
Frost Group Limited31310122333830
Libertas Associates Limited30351151530330
Arkin & Co23343102223429
Gerald Edelman Chartered Accountants21121123013926
AlixPartners033101401100124
Parker Getty Limited35400003012624
S T Bennett & Co00011113337424
Hudson Weir Limited33050010233323
Kirker & Co401000101212223
CKP Insolvency000000104241122
Smith & Williamson LLP02113212133322
Mercer & Hole01212033302421
KCBS LLP00053105025021
Griffins20101241513020
Berley12101023202620
RJC Financial Management Limited01224302102320
K S Tan & Co13122022202219
FTI Consulting LLP01500005015118
PCR01142011313017
Rollings Oliver LLP00220301601217
Marsh Hammond & Partners LLP31332201010016
Haslers21600001103216
Guardian Business Recovery00311120021415
Harris Lipman LLP55400000000014
Kelmanson Insolvency Solutions25110000002314
RNF Business Advisory Limited00210001621114
Parker Cavendish20020011210514
Saud & Company Limited10000110413213
Citroen Wells, Business Recovery & Reconstruction01010011420313
Gallaghers Chartered Accountants10101111010512
CVR Global11100011101411
Cork Gully LLP21021002100211
Compass FRI01011011211211
Quantuma LLP00211111011110
Elliot Woolfe & Rose1103200011009
Insolvency Squared Limited0000000021339
Harrisons Business Recovery and Insolvency Limited0002102010107
Robert Melvyn Woolfson1000000211207
Redmans Insolvency Services0001100121006
The Richmond Partnership1020000002016
Bruce Alexander Mackay0060000000006
DDJ Insolvency Limited0110010020005
Elwell Watchorn & Saxton LLP0000100000135
S G Banister & Co0101110000015
McTear Williams & Wood1000001012005
Marsh Hammond Limited0000000001124
Moorfields0000000000314
Moorfields Advisory Limited0000000001214
Singla & Co0110000001104
James Earp & Associates Limited1010200000004
D M Patel & Co1100000100104
Chantrey Vellacott DFK LLP3000000000003
James Cowper LLP0000100001013
Kevin Brown Advisory Limited0000000002103
The MacDonald Partnership Plc0100001010003
mlm Solutions0100010010003
MacIntyre Hudson LLP0100000100002
Robin A. Ellis & Co0200000000002
Mountview Court0000000000022
Shipleys LLP1010000000002
Born & Co Insolvency Services0000101000002
Brebners0000000100001
BRS Associates Limited0000000001001
Auria Recovery LLP0000001000001
Buchler Phillips Limited0000000100001
Business Recovery & Insolvency (London) Limited0010000000001
Laurence Gerald Factor0000000000101
Leigh Adams0000000000011
Gore and Company0000000000011
Free From Debt Ltd0010000000001
Gerald Edelman Chartered Accountant0000000000011
SG Banister & Co0001000000001
Tavistock House South1000000000001
Rowlings Oliver LLP0100000000001
New Fetter Place West0000000000011
Newman & Partners Insolvency & Recovery Services Limited0000000000011
NULL0000000001001
Paresh B Shah0000000010001
R A Ellis & Co0100000000001
Leigh Admas Limited0000000000011
Milsted Langdon LLP0000000000011

Never miss a League Table update

Never miss a League Table update

We’ll email you when we update any of our publicly available league tables, twice a month.

You have Successfully Subscribed!