This post contains the Insolvency Practice League Table for Liverpool. It is premium content exclusively available to Insolytics Premium members in the individual, professional and business tiers.

This league table details all insolvency appointments where the appointing office is within ten miles of the centre of Liverpool.

If you have any questions about this league table, or if you would be interested in setting up your own league table (which is included with your subscription if you are a ‘professional’ or ‘business’ user), contact David Lawson who would be happy to assist. Remember, your bespoke league table is available only to you and will not be shared with other Insolytics members.

*Table amended 16th Feb 2016

PracticeAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJanTotal
Refresh Recovery Limited28201816308218144158
Leonard Curtis Recovery365441254337
Parkins Booth367600121026
Aticus Recovery Limited523420021322
KPMG LLP4001000005019
Rooney Associates201324111116
Parkin S Booth & Co000033322114
Begbies Traynor223200011112
DSG Chartered Accountants10211000005
SPK Financial Recovery Limited10000111105
Yorkshire House00000001001
Parkins Booth/The P&A Partnership01000000001
Get the full picture

Get the full picture

Enter your email address to find out more about our insolvency market-intelligence platform, Insolytics 360.

We will be in touch very soon.