This post contains the Insolvency Practice League Table for Leeds. It is premium content exclusively available to Insolytics Premium members in the individual, professional and business tiers.

This league table details all insolvency appointments where the appointing office is within ten miles of the centre of Leeds.

If you have any questions about this league table, or if you would be interested in setting up your own league table (which is included with your subscription if you are a ‘professional’ or ‘business’ user), contact David Lawson who would be happy to assist. Remember, your bespoke league table is available only to you and will not be shared with other Insolytics members.

*Table amended 16th Feb 2016

PracticeAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJanTotal
O'Haras Limited94141287101171092
PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP11015010519231387
XL Business Solutions Limited7114754625859
Walsh Taylor487851677053
Begbies Traynor7591321444352
Live Recoveries Limited704742373441
Deloitte LLP00001215107035
Booth & Co146372143233
Rushtons Insolvency Limited360841332333
Clark Business Recovery Limited734322132330
Gaines Robson Insolvency Limited273422232229
RSM Restructuring Advisory LLP1103111205125
Leonard Curtis Recovery430340017224
BWC511312061323
DFW Associates112344013221
Chamberlain & Co412211115119
Finn Associates231222203118
Lewis Business Recovery & Insolvency212210013517
BHP Clough Corporate Solutions LLP0011201011016
Mazars LLP201320131013
Auker Rhodes Accounting Ltd210220004112
Geoffrey Martin & Co111020410111
KPMG LLP080120000011
Grant Thornton01000005006
BDO LLP00012000205
FRP Advisory LLP01000200115
Fergusson & Co Ltd11110000105
Armstrong Watson11010000104
Duff & Phelps Limited00112000004
MPH Recovery01100001104
Kingsland Business Recovery00003000003
Clough Corporate Solutions Limited11100000003
Ernst & Young LLP10000010002
Dawn L Chadwick Insolvency Limited00000010001
Get the full picture

Get the full picture

Enter your email address to find out more about our insolvency market-intelligence platform, Insolytics 360.

We will be in touch very soon.