This post contains the Insolvency Practice League Table for Leeds. It is premium content exclusively available to Insolytics Premium members in the individual, professional and business tiers.

This league table details all appointments.

If you have any questions about this league table, or if you would be interested in setting up your own league table (which is included with your subscription if you are a ‘professional’ or ‘business’ user), contact David Lawson who would be happy to assist. Remember, your bespoke league table is available only to you and will not be shared with other Insolytics members.

PracticeAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarTotal
O'Haras Limited9414128710117151824139
PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP1101501051923131290
Walsh Taylor4878516772171486
XL Business Solutions Limited711475462510131084
Begbies Traynor759132144458769
Live Recoveries Limited70474237367555
Booth & Co14637214338951
Rushtons Insolvency Limited36084133236544
Gaines Robson Insolvency Limited27342223233538
Clark Business Recovery Limited73432213232436
Deloitte LLP0000121510700136
BWC51131206143734
RSM Restructuring Advisory LLP110311120522331
Leonard Curtis Recovery43034001721126
DFW Associates11234401341226
Chamberlain & Co41221111511323
Lewis Business Recovery & Insolvency21221001353222
BHP Clough Corporate Solutions LLP001120101101421
Finn Associates23122220331021
Mazars LLP20132013101014
Auker Rhodes Accounting Ltd21022000410113
Geoffrey Martin & Co11102041010112
KPMG LLP08012000000011
Armstrong Watson1101000010239
Fergusson & Co Ltd1111000010229
Grant Thornton0100000500017
BDO LLP0001200020106
FRP Advisory LLP0100020011005
Duff & Phelps Limited0011200000004
Ernst & Young LLP1000001000114
MPH Recovery0110000110004
Kingsland Business Recovery0000300000003
Clough Corporate Solutions Limited1110000000003
Lee & Company0000000001012
Dawn L Chadwick Insolvency Limited0000001000001

Get the full picture

Get the full picture

Enter your email address to find out more about our insolvency market-intelligence platform, Insolytics 360.

We will be in touch very soon.