This post contains the Insolvency Practice League Table for Glasgow. It is premium content exclusively available to Insolytics Premium members in the individual, professional and business tiers.

This league table details all insolvency appointments where the appointing office is within ten miles of the centre of Glasgow.

If you have any questions about this league table, or if you would be interested in setting up your own league table (which is included with your subscription if you are a ‘professional’ or ‘business’ user), contact David Lawson who would be happy to assist. Remember, your bespoke league table is available only to you and will not be shared with other Insolytics members.

*Table amended 16th Feb 2016

PracticeAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJanTotal
Johnston Carmichael6261535131918895
WRI Associates Limited527642349345
Campbell Dallas LLP573321315434
Begbies Traynor273170122631
mlm Solutions531051032121
GCRR Limited213131023218
Scott-Moncrieff Chartered Accountants614000112116
PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP010013004514
French Duncan LLP011220013111
AlixPartners0001000100011
KPMG LLP105100100311
BDO LLP224100001010
Grainger Corporate Rescue & Recovery Limited11110202019
Milne Craig00200002206
William Duncan (Business Recovery) Ltd01010111106
Stuart Preston01004000005
Grant Thornton00000000235
Gerber, Landa & Gee12000000205
Wylie & Bisset00202000004
W D Robb & Co00000001203
Stevenson & Kyles00001000113
KLM01000001013
Stirling Toner & Co01000010002
Moore & Co00000010102
Murray Stewart Fraser Limited00000001001
PJG Recovery Limited00000000011
Smith Inglis Ltd00000100001
Hastings & Co00000000011
James Inglis Smith00000100001
Deloitte LLP00000000101
Get the full picture

Get the full picture

Enter your email address to find out more about our insolvency market-intelligence platform, Insolytics 360.

We will be in touch very soon.