This post contains the Insolvency Practice League Table for Glasgow. It is premium content exclusively available to Insolytics Premium members in the individual, professional and business tiers.

This league table details all appointments.

If you have any questions about this league table, or if you would be interested in setting up your own league table (which is included with your subscription if you are a ‘professional’ or ‘business’ user), contact David Lawson who would be happy to assist. Remember, your bespoke league table is available only to you and will not be shared with other Insolytics members.

PracticeAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarTotal
Johnston Carmichael6261535131918122837164
WRI Associates Limited527642349371163
Begbies Traynor2731701221010954
Campbell Dallas LLP57332131562341
mlm Solutions53105103211830
GCRR Limited21313102342628
Scott-Moncrieff Chartered Accountants61400011223525
French Duncan Business Recovery01122001323116
KPMG LLP10510010053016
PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP01001300450014
AlixPartners000100010000011
BDO LLP22410000100111
Grainger Corporate Rescue & Recovery Limited11110202011010
William Duncan (Business Recovery) Ltd0101011111119
Stevenson & Kyles0000100011249
Milne Craig0020000220118
Gerber, Landa & Gee1200000020218
W D Robb & Co0000000121206
Stuart Preston0100400000005
Wylie & Bisset0020200000105
Grant Thornton0000000023005
KLM0100000101104
Stirling Toner & Co0100001000002
Moore & Co0000001010002
Murray Stewart Fraser Limited0000000100001
PJG Recovery Limited0000000001001
Smith Inglis Ltd0000010000001
Wylie & Bisset LLP0000000000011
Hastings & Co0000000001001
James Inglis Smith0000010000001
Cornerstone Business Recovery0000000001001
Deloitte LLP0000000010001

Get the full picture

Get the full picture

Enter your email address to find out more about our insolvency market-intelligence platform, Insolytics 360.

We will be in touch very soon.