This post contains the Insolvency Practice League Table for Edinburgh. It is premium content exclusively available to Insolytics Premium members in the individual, professional and business tiers.

This league table details all insolvency appointments where the appointing office is within ten miles of the centre of Edinburgh.
If you have any questions about this league table, or if you would be interested in setting up your own league table (which is included with your subscription if you are a ‘professional’ or ‘business’ user), contact David Lawson who would be happy to assist. Remember, your bespoke league table is available only to you and will not be shared with other Insolytics members.

*Table amended 16th Feb 2016

PracticeAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJanTotal
KPMG LLP7040101016029
Begbies Traynor4111000132325
Ernst & Young LLP121303004216
FRP Advisory LLP010211171014
RSM Restructuring Advisory LLP340020201113
Johnston Carmichael10001213109
Cowan and Partners01032010018
AVER Chartered Accountants01020300006
Geoghegan & Co00002002026
HBJ Gateley00000000066
French Duncan LLP01000001103
Middlebrooks Business Recovery & Advice00100100002
mlm Solutions00100100002
BDO LLP00001010002
Invocas Financial Limited00000001001
Get the full picture

Get the full picture

Enter your email address to find out more about our insolvency market-intelligence platform, Insolytics 360.

We will be in touch very soon.