Previous PlacePlacePracticeAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJanFebTotal
01Begbies Traynor6976517259474164655752653
02Leonard Curtis Recovery2731251522121422292813238
03FRP Advisory LLP9141814237730281515180
04RSM Restructuring Advisory LLP1817111915101114181816167
05Findlay James1413151316511151588133
06Quantuma LLP79916167111416126123
17Wilson Field Limited141216101478911148123
-18AABRS Limited141561510461215126115
09HJS Recovery1813108711351684103
010O'Haras Limited7413967101071513101
211Alexander Lawson Jacobs15159910339510896
212F A Simms & Partners881110411314791196
213Butcher Woods57968221714111394
-314Carter Clark61181311831077993
-315The P&A Partnership Limited5201013977445084
116Valentine & Co1174144267102976
117Rimes & Co8410665410135475
1218Silke & Co Limited84888405146873
-319David Rubin & Partners611781122589372
020McAlister & Co Insolvency Practitioners Ltd5851231411113972
-221Griffin & King106955104473568
022CBA14949722733868
223CMB Partners UK Limited6868555376867
524Antony Batty & Company LLP85692790412567
325Aspect Plus Limited77128334387567
1026Absolute Recovery Limited77347265144766
027Greenfield Recovery Limited0410123557103665
-728Kingsland Business Recovery48127346943464
-529Panos Eliades Franklin & Co75649441066364
130Purnells311541287107563
231XL Business Solutions Limited711174461571063
-632KSA Group Ltd7759834583261
-1033Robson Scott Associates89563611183060
334Ashtons Business Recovery Ltd5675523597458
-135MB Insolvency483713010123657
636Bridgewood Financial Solutions Ltd0765755287456
337Redman Nichols Butler6588335643455
-638Turpin Barker Armstrong64810535671055
1739Refresh Recovery Limited11333721554953
-240Cowgill Holloway Business Recovery LLP8544724558052
-641McTear Williams & Wood9246334854452
-342Lucas Johnson Limited71353532732252
043CVR Global1472724974451
444Bridgestones64510920503751
645Irwin & Company5846442423850
-546Milner Boardman & Partners7393533742349
-347Kallis & Co3535744273447
-348Moore Stephens LLP7745510732445
-349MHA MacIntyre Hudson4314542578245
750Live Recoveries Limited7046423526544
-451Capital Books2344583535244
-352Streets SPW3538633414343
953Wilkins Kennedy LLP7144232822742
1054Portland Business & Financial Solutions Ltd4541732433642
-255BM Advisory82105202822142
-156Kay Johnson Gee Corporate Recovery Limited3237742525242
257Mazars LLP5735321373241
-658Cooper Young2634433239241
-959Elwell Watchorn & Saxton LLP6439461222241
160Walsh Taylor3575413532341
-161BDO LLP9463412143239
1062B&C Associates Limited4443113356539
-963Crawfords Accountants LLP10142633350037
164BWC7034152624337
-765KPMG LLP18160211143037
-366Stones & Co6227212274237
167White Maund3464250522336
-168Grant Thornton5444121822336
-369Marshall Peters Limited32222445101035
570Duff & Phelps Limited7243314530335
1571Adcroft Hilton Limited1230514255735
172BRI Business Recovery and Insolvency3423830134334
573Clarke Bell Limited4315512343334
-374Menzies Business Recovery LLP0234243634334
275Yerrill Murphy3438340313234
076Robert Day and Company Limited3543242135234
477Opus Restructuring LLP4602623214333
-978Sharma & Co5512432261233
579Harrisons Business Recovery and Insolvency Limited6333113143533
-680Bhardwaj Insolvency Practitioners5121321843333
-1181Heath Clark Limited5331751122232
-282Abbott Fielding Limited4324031264231
3283Sale, Smith & Co Limited2202131554530
-184WRI Associates Limited0231322562430
585ThorntonRones Limited4023321264330
1586Parker Andrews00022155111330
-587Re100223622444029
1888Booth & Co1431620132629
489CG & Co1575002015329
-590Insolve Plus Ltd6216412221229
-291Gaines Robson Insolvency Limited2733212312228
1692Campbell, Crossley & Davis7530111141428
1493Durkan Cahill2123212453328
-1594Cobalt1155235500027
-795Bretts Business Recovery Limited5133104441127
-196G I A Insolvency Limited3212132732127
-197Lameys1113352252227
1298LB Insolvency Solutions Ltd4433131005327
-899Bailey Ahmad Business Recovery2442220450126
0100Rowlands Restructuring & Insolvency3061321421326
Get the full picture

Get the full picture

Enter your email address to find out more about our insolvency market-intelligence platform, Insolytics 360.

We will be in touch very soon.