This post contains the Insolvency Practice League Table for Birmingham. It is premium content exclusively available to Insolytics Premium members in the individual, professional and business tiers.

This league table details all appointments.

If you have any questions about this league table, or if you would be interested in setting up your own league table (which is included with your subscription if you are a ‘professional’ or ‘business’ user), contact David Lawson who would be happy to assist. Remember, your bespoke league table is available only to you and will not be shared with other Insolytics members.

PracticeAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarTotal
Butcher Woods725121014432516232519183
Griffin & King2412221214208102461020182
Mazars LLP0231181115910289
Greenfield Recovery Limited041012355711371077
Irwin & Company685744262411665
The P&A Partnership Limited354484637441163
Sale, Smith & Co Limited44044621010810062
BDO LLP4221167011047660
Leonard Curtis Recovery285442427122759
PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP2132401808511054
K.J. Watkin & Co1041024062002242
FRP Advisory LLP10318209128641
Begbies Traynor46437110542138
Sharma & Co55224323813038
Cobalt11572356000030
CVR Global02234125521330
Sanderlings Business Services Limited71330012023123
W P Mayfields Limited000000024410323
Smith Cooper04111002413623
Deloitte LLP00000163110416
Empirical Insolvency LLP52011110112116
Dains LLP10331000020515
RSM Restructuring Advisory LLP01010001630315
KPMG LLP30050000050215
Nottingham Watson23170000000013
Smith & Williamson LLP10023003100313
Duff & Phelps Limited10124000002010
AlixPartners1600000000209
CCW Recovery Solutions LLP2002000130008
Ernst & Young LLP5000020000007
Mayfields Sanderlings0021010200006
Chantrey Vellacott DFK LLP2000000030005
Grant Thornton1000000102004
Griffin & King Ltd0000000000044
Bluestone Business Recovery & Insolvency Ltd0021000000003
Griffin & King Limited0000000000022
Sanderling House0000000000101
CCW Recovery Solutions LLP0000000000011
G Irwin & Co0000000000101
TCH (2015) Limited0000001000001

Get the full picture

Get the full picture

Enter your email address to find out more about our insolvency market-intelligence platform, Insolytics 360.

We will be in touch very soon.