Previous PlacePlacePracticeAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJanFebTotal
01Begbies Traynor13111010683964383
02Leonard Curtis Recovery47411688959778
13FRP Advisory LLP85388325167772
-14BDO LLP21958263243366
05Deloitte LLP202232212490359
06KPMG LLP68812005028554
07RSM Restructuring Advisory LLP4674844233853
08Duff & Phelps Limited31168513151145
09Refresh Recovery Limited3765720425142
310Grant Thornton8503000135732
111Wilson Field Limited01211214132330
-212PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP20113116101127
-213AlixPartners16032001110226
014SFP2621321113426
015Quantuma LLP3534104110022
116ReSolve Partners0128000108020
117Mazars LLP1016320020419
-218HBJ Gateley00000000018018
219Smith & Williamson LLP1311211111316
620Harrisons Business Recovery and Insolvency Limited0122220111214
-221Moorfields Corporate Recovery Ltd1420000133014
-222Opus Restructuring LLP4003101120113
523KRE1030210132013
-124Cowgill Holloway Business Recovery LLP2111211301013
-325UHY Hacker Young1510001221013
-226CVR Global0121002140011
-227David Rubin & Partners0200204120011
528Antony Batty & Company LLP2110100210311
029Johnston Carmichael0000233100110
130Ernst & Young LLP1030022100110
631FTI Consulting LLP0010000501310
-532Portland Business & Financial Solutions Ltd3100003111010
-333The P&A Partnership Limited0230200011110
-234Wilkins Kennedy LLP000105110109
-135BM Advisory022100210019
036CG & Co010110004018
-237Campbell Dallas LLP202100002007
738Geoffrey Martin & Co100020010037
-139Kingsland Business Recovery000034000007
040Smith Cooper020300000117
041Revive Business Recovery Limited002010101106
1342PKF Cooper Parry Group Limited020020000026
-443mlm Solutions201011010006
844O'Haras Limited101110000015
645Lucas Johnson Limited000100120015
-446MHA MacIntyre Hudson012010100005
247CCW Recovery Solutions LLP110000110015
-548F A Simms & Partners300010100005
849Valentine & Co101100001105
650Turpin Barker Armstrong111010000004
-551DFW Associates002001000104
-852Dow Schofield Watts Business Recovery LLP010000111004
-553Chamberlain & Co010000102004
-754Cirrus Professional Services010101000104
-555Butcher Woods000101020004
556McTear Williams & Wood000100110014
-357Peter Hall Limited400000000004
-558Purnells000100200104
2259Menzies Business Recovery LLP001000000203
2260Mercer & Hole000100002003
-161MB Insolvency000011001003
262Kirker & Co200000100003
063KSA Group Ltd101100000003
-264Kallis & Co001020000003
065Begbies Traynor LLP/Lameys003000000003
866Bell Advisory Limited010000001013
167Alexander Lawson Jacobs020000010003
68000000011103
-269Chantrey Vellacott DFK LLP200010000003
070Cobalt000200010003
-571CBA000100110003
-172CMB Partners UK Limited100100000013
-1573White Maund002100000003
-1574Stuart Preston000030000003
1675Sharma & Co001000002003
1476Royce Peeling Green Limited001000000102
1277Re10000000010102
1578RJC Financial Management Limited000110000002
879Tait Walker LLP001000010002
2880Thomson Cooper000000100012
781Undebt.co.uk Ltd100100000002
1282WRI Associates Limited001000000102
-1183Abbey Taylor Limited001100000002
-1184BBK Partnership002000000002
-1085Berry & Cooper Limited000001100002
-1086BHP Clough Corporate Solutions LLP000110000002
-1087Beever and Struthers001100000002
88Kay Johnson Gee Corporate Recovery Limited000000001012
-1189Insolve Plus Ltd000001000102
-1190Irwin & Company001100000002
-1191James Cowper LLP000000020002
6892Ideal Corporate Solutions Limited010000000102
6493Herron Fisher010000000012
-894Marshall Peters Limited000200000002
-1295Meston Reid & Co110000000002
-1296Milsted Langdon LLP000020000002
-1297Mitchell Charlesworth100000001002
98Philmore & Co000000000022
1399Moore Stephens LLP000001000102
13100Northpoint000100000012
Get the full picture

Get the full picture

Enter your email address to find out more about our insolvency market-intelligence platform, Insolytics 360.

We will be in touch very soon.