Hello and welcome to the latest insolvency practice league table, published monthly here at Insolytics.co.uk.

We released a number of new products last week to give you a wealth of data to get your teeth stuck into. We have published league tables for ten of the largest and busiest cities in the UK as well as league tables just for CVL, MVL and administration appointments. This has been a significant investment in time and resources, and we are sure that you will be pleased with the results. Check out the Insolytics Premium page for more details.

Below you will find the latest insolvency practice league table for England, Scotland and Wales which ranks insolvency practices by the number of CVL, MVL and administration appointments.

I like to stay in touch with Insolytics users on a regular basis – so please do say hello at david@insolytics.co.uk.

[optinform]

*Table amended 16th Feb 2016

PreviousPlaceplacePracticeAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJanTotal
01Begbies Traynor1191099510884767310710858937
02RSM Restructuring Advisory LLP44486234362224284624368
03Leonard Curtis Recovery37493535322228504530363
04FRP Advisory LLP25242728431721665827336
05KPMG LLP43115730192912215414290
16Clarke Bell Limited22293227251219373138272
-17PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP9234930102124294728270
18BDO LLP5917233615291612309246
19Deloitte LLP27283411262915143012226
-210Ernst & Young LLP102561197211715222226
211Grant Thornton214815149164235217219
012Quantuma LLP14281826221119252914206
113SJD Insolvency Services Ltd10241919191723252126203
-314Mazars LLP81512241417428704196
015Wilson Field Limited18142919191226141712180
016Wilkins Kennedy LLP1219262710112416104159
817Butcher Woods72512101443251621137
-118Findlay James151415141651216207134
419MVL Online Limited91516231095181514134
-220F A Simms & Partners151413241014817107132
121Johnston Carmichael1231219571823229130
-222David Rubin & Partners1417911142723258130
-223AABRS Limited17179191148151712129
-524The P&A Partnership Limited112615162198794126
-125Duff & Phelps Limited1619141312488196119
026Antony Batty & Company LLP14189148101110135112
227SFP91211151058111513109
028Beacon Licensed Insolvency Practitioners LLP1267141751113129106
-229Carter Clark714131414831299103
730HJS Recovery181310981145166100
231Alexander Lawson Jacobs161891012331110799
-132Valentine & Co1312821538914598
-133Moore Stephens LLP151489755179897
-434Marshall Peters Limited8991111861913296
035O'Haras Limited94141287101171092
036Redman Nichols Butler11712141147129592
-337Chantrey Vellacott DFK LLP1651658381017391
238Purnells714953413814885
-139Aspect Plus Limited1071610434816482
540MHA MacIntyre Hudson81089857612881
-241Refresh Recovery Limited141098154197380
142Opus Restructuring LLP1410511112668679
-243Portland Business & Financial Solutions Ltd111273811877478
044Rimes & Co8410810641113377
545Cowgill Holloway Business Recovery LLP119561036127776
146Griffin & King1261167104512376
-547Kingsland Business Recovery4101396106105376
-248CVR Global171657381012372
349McAlister & Co Insolvency Practitioners Ltd787153151321071
-250CMB Partners UK Limited91061175747470
051Turpin Barker Armstrong8791183579168
-352CBA151141072393367
1953Ashtons Business Recovery Ltd5875723891266
054Kallis & Co56571085411566
555McTear Williams & Wood1125764697966
056MB Insolvency69572401115665
257KSA Group Ltd9761083459465
-558BM Advisory1151311204124365
859Silke & Co Limited8488840515262
260BRI Business Recovery and Insolvency8545137178361
461Fisher Partners43162542012461
-762Geoffrey Martin & Co7389441174360
363Greenfield Recovery Limited041012355711360
-664Lucas Johnson Limited71376543103260
-865Robson Scott Associates8957361118260
-366Panos Eliades Franklin & Co7564944107460
267XL Business Solutions Limited7114754625859
368Harrisons Business Recovery and Insolvency Limited8468564210558
869Absolute Recovery Limited7834726514258
2270KRE41616531112857
271Insolve Plus Ltd8449523126356
-1172Elwell Watchorn & Saxton LLP6781056245356
373Sterling Ford7404144365855
-474Streets SPW5851183442555
075Menzies Business Recovery LLP335774777555
-1276Milner Boardman & Partners7410566384255
-377White Maund859645184454
-1078Walsh Taylor487851677053
1979Smith & Williamson LLP3625742614352
-180BWC7255163145452
081ReSolve Partners6571410291651
382Re10156582297550
-383WRI Associates Limited538642369450
-184Bridgewood Financial Solutions Ltd076675529350
-785Campbell, Crossley & Davis7841113204049
586Herron Fisher7422437611349
-387Lines Henry Limited638871247248
188DCA Business Recovery LLP4113235366548
589CCW Recovery Solutions LLP6434315118247
590Bretts Business Recovery Limited873442457347
-991AlixPartners19411250113147
-592Hazlewoods LLP456633467347
-793Irwin & Company685744262246
594Bailey Ahmad Business Recovery475443175646
595Cooper Young375553324946
796ThorntonRones Limited614932148846
-497Capital Books234459455445
-298Arrans Limited939711156244
-299Robert Day and Company Limited467534346244
-10100Bridgestones6451092060143
Get the full picture

Get the full picture

Enter your email address to find out more about our insolvency market-intelligence platform, Insolytics 360.

We will be in touch very soon.