This post contains the Insolvency Practice League Table for MVLs. It is premium content exclusively available to Insolytics Premium members in the individual, professional and business tiers.

This league table details all MVL Appointments.

If you have any questions about this league table, or if you would be interested in setting up your own league table (which is included with your subscription if you are a ‘professional’ or ‘business’ user), contact David Lawson who would be happy to assist. Remember, your bespoke league table is available only to you and will not be shared with other Insolytics members.

*Table amended 16th Feb 2016

Previous PlacePlacePracticeAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJanTotal
01Begbies Traynor37223426192229343815276
12Clarke Bell Limited18263122201117342737243
13PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP42146276148274625224
-24Ernst & Young LLP82421095191414222210
05KPMG LLP19243181728620484205
06SJD Insolvency Services Ltd10241919191723252126203
07RSM Restructuring Advisory LLP222544111389122512181
38Grant Thornton8391178143144712163
09Deloitte LLP72428824261101712157
010BDO LLP2941226922119226150
-311Mazars LLP28813813325611142
012MVL Online Limited91516231095181514134
113Johnston Carmichael1231219341421229119
-114Wilkins Kennedy LLP51822228321783117
015FRP Advisory LLP856612712311411112
016Beacon Licensed Insolvency Practitioners LLP116710132111211992
017Leonard Curtis Recovery611694261911276
018Quantuma LLP414765441012975
019SFP65711626913873
020Marshall Peters Limited5777942143159
221Moore Stephens LLP8744235106655
322Butcher Woods21833611621254
-223David Rubin & Partners84231011715253
024Antony Batty & Company LLP4122553288251
-325Geoffrey Martin & Co5369141063350
126Wilson Field Limited4111843445549
-127F A Simms & Partners4621453433347
028Duff & Phelps Limited6642421211543
129Sterling Ford710384355743
130Redman Nichols Butler524681265443
-231Fisher Partners1205241188142
132Opus Restructuring LLP645640235439
-133DCA Business Recovery LLP4113103345337
134MHA MacIntyre Hudson465521415235
235Portland Business & Financial Solutions Ltd463218323335
-236The P&A Partnership Limited6423102134035
-137MBI Coakley Limited274051264233
038Francis Clark LLP623241057232
139BRI Business Recovery and Insolvency512254165132
140Hazlewoods LLP214423355231
741Valentine & Co153611233530
842Philip Beck Limited133422145530
-143Lines Henry Limited324560124229
-544Chantrey Vellacott DFK LLP1117201203229
245Meston Reid & Co136431234027
946Herron Fisher3011312410227
-147Insolve Plus Ltd2233101104127
-448Bishop Fleming630313224226
049Purnells434022314326
-750Campbell, Crossley & Davis0310002190025
751CCW Recovery Solutions LLP332120246225
552KRE112121176224
053Cranfield Business Recovery224511141223
-254Arrans Limited514500125023
-1055Aspect Plus Limited304210058023
2756Smith & Williamson LLP1211021312023
-157WRI Associates Limited514510113122
-758Menzies Business Recovery LLP311350414022
1059Bailey Ahmad Business Recovery231221130621
-660AABRS Limited323410232121
461Bretts Business Recovery Limited360132013221
1362BWC022101183220
463Kallis & Co211214124220
1764ThorntonRones Limited212600022520
-165Price Bailey Insolvency and Recovery LLP200320164220
-366ReSolve Partners512300151220
-567Re10134220043019
-768Wood Page Allen Limited532530000119
469White Maund511120132319
-270Harrisons Business Recovery and Insolvency Limited201323105219
-1271Carter Backer Winter LLP102142512119
-1272Carter Clark134130022319
-373Critchleys421114013118
-874Bulley Davey411800211018
175BM Advisory311500032217
-276CVR Global027201201217
-677Elwell Watchorn & Saxton LLP035110123117
-178Kingston Smith & Partners LLP502042021117
1079Kirks113101322317
-280Kreston Reeves LLP304100054017
181Traverse Advisory415020103117
1882Piper Thompson323200104217
283Scott-Moncrieff Chartered Accountants614000112116
-1284Walsh Taylor130310224016
-685Mark Goldstein Associates013210161116
-686Monahans413011122116
5687McTear Williams & Wood201031102515
688Mercer & Hole112010241315
1889Cowgill Holloway Business Recovery LLP130110142215
390AlixPartners013504001115
1591Armstrong Watson010210137015
592The Timothy James Partnership201301213215
-993Streets SPW232320101115
2494RNF Business Advisory Limited103210007115
-995Robert Day and Company Limited113210133015
-996Rowlands Restructuring & Insolvency102243011014
2797WSM Marks Bloom LLP000000334414
-698BHP Clough Corporate Solutions LLP0010100012014
599Maidment Judd011410121314
-9100Gerald Edelman Chartered Accountants211211230114
Get the full picture

Get the full picture

Enter your email address to find out more about our insolvency market-intelligence platform, Insolytics 360.

We will be in touch very soon.