Welcome to this week’s insolvency practice league table.

The league table ranks the top 100 insolvency practices by the number of advertised appointments. We use CVL, MVL and administration appointments in the calculations, and advertisements are those included in the London and Edinburgh Gazettes.

The best way to be kept up to date with any changes in the Insolvency Practice League Table is to subscribe to our mailing list which includes weekly updates to the league table.

[optinform]

PlacePrevious PlacePracticeAprMayJunJulAugSepTotal
10Begbies Traynor119109951088455570
20Baker Tilly444862343612236
30Leonard Curtis Recovery364935353213200
40KPMG LLP43115730198168
50BDO LLP591723361517167
61FRP Advisory LLP25232728439155
7-1Ernst & Young LLP1025611975154
80Clarke Bell Limited22293227259144
91Deloitte LLP272834112616142
10-1PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP92349301011132
110Grant Thornton UK LLP21481514914121
120Quantuma LLP14281826227115
131SJD Insolvency Services Ltd102419191916107
14-1Wilson Field Limited18142919196105
150Wilkins Kennedy LLP1219262710296
160The P&A Partnership Limited1126151621695
171F A Simms & Partners1514132410783
18-1Mazars LLP815122414780
190Duff & Phelps Limited1619141312377
201MVL Online Limited915162310477
21-1Findlay James1514151416175
220AABRS Limited171791911275
234Antony Batty & Company LLP14189148871
24-1Butcher Woods725121014270
25-1Carter Clark714131414769
260Alexander Lawson Jacobs161891012267
27-2David Rubin & Partners141791114166
280HJS Recovery18131098462
293Beacon Licensed Insolvency Practitioners LLP12671417561
30-1Valentine & Co13128215261
31-1SFP912111510360
32-1Refresh Recovery Limited14109815258
331Redman Nichols Butler117121411257
341Moore Stephens LLP1514897356
35-2Johnston Carmichael12312195556
363Marshall Peters Limited8991111452
370O'Haras Limited9414128552
38-2Opus Restructuring LLP141051111051
394Kingsland Business Recovery4101396951
404Portland Business & Financial Solutions Ltd1112738849
41-3Griffin & King1261167648
420Aspect Plus Limited10715104147
43-3CBA15114107047
44-3CMB Partners UK Limited9106117447
453Rimes & Co8410810646
460MHA MacIntyre Hudson810798345
47-2Turpin Barker Armstrong879118144
486Smith & Williamson Restructuring & Recovery6124413443
49-2BM Advisory11513112042
500Cowgill Holloway Business Recovery LLP119559241
511KSA Group Ltd976108141
52-1McAlister & Co Insolvency Practitioners Ltd787153040
530Lucas Johnson Limited713765240
541Silke & Co Limited84888440
55-6Streets SPW585118340
560Purnells714953139
570Kallis & Co565710538
580Elwell Watchorn & Saxton LLP678105238
591BRI Business Recovery and Insolvency854513338
60-1CVR Global171657137
614Milner Boardman & Partners741056537
620XL Business Solutions Limited711475337
630White Maund85964436
64-3Robson Scott Associates89573335
65-1Bridgestones645109135
660McTear Williams & Wood112576435
679Geoffrey Martin & Co73894435
687Harrisons Business Recovery and Insolvency Limited84685435
695Irwin & Company68574434
70-3Ashtons Business Recovery Ltd58757234
716Greenfield Recovery Limited0410123433
728Sterling Ford740414433
73-4Panos Eliades Franklin & Co75649233
74-6ReSolve Partners657141033
75-5Walsh Taylor48784132
76-5Wood Page Allen Limited98464132
77-4Insolve Plus Ltd84495232
78-6Lines Henry Limited63887032
79-1MB Insolvency69572231
801Absolute Recovery Limited78347130
81-2Arrans Limited93971130
829Bridgewood Financial Solutions Ltd07667329
83-1AlixPartners194112128
8416DCA Business Recovery LLP411323528
85-1Cooper Young37555328
863WRI Associates Limited53864228
8710Yerrill Murphy34394427
880UHY Hacker Young28664127
89-4Parkins Booth38790027
90-3Re1015658227
91-5Robert Day and Company Limited46753227
92-9Crawfords Accountants LLP102627027
932Bretts Business Recovery Limited87344127
94-2Menzies Business Recovery LLP33577227
95-2Hazlewoods LLP45663327
96-6CG & Co36791026
971Rowlands Restructuring & Insolvency40838326
981Moorfields Corporate Recovery Ltd37753025
9913The Timothy James Partnership34267325
1004BWC72551525
Get the full picture

Get the full picture

Enter your email address to find out more about our insolvency market-intelligence platform, Insolytics 360.

We will be in touch very soon.