Insolytics League Tables

Since 2015 a growing number of professionals from a diverse range of backgrounds have accessed our free league table to gain market intelligence insight into the insolvency industry. We rank all insolvency practices by the number of appointments made in England, Scotland and Wales. If you require more in-depth analysis, then our online market intelligence platform, Insolytics 360 could interest you. Otherwise, please enjoy the analysis below. If you have any questions about the data, please contact David, who looks after all analysis products here at Insolytics.

Insolytics League Table: Autumn Update

Welcome to the Insolytics Insolvency Practice League table. We rank insolvency practices by the total number of Administration, MVL and CVL appointments advertised in statutory sources in 2018 in England, Scotland and Wales. If you require more in-depth analysis, then our online market intelligence platform, Insolytics 360 could interest you. Otherwise, please enjoy the analysis below. If you have any questions about the data, please get in touch.

PlacePracticeTotalJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAug
1Begbies Traynor107410513714499111125186167
2FRP Advisory LLP5396865735556637485
3Leonard Curtis Recovery4575146614452496688
4RSM Restructuring Advisory LLP3464235254139394976
5Quantuma LLP3384438473330475148
6Clarke Bell Limited2912853273124404048
7SJD Insolvency Services Ltd2142125331817294922
8PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP2142619162116564317
9MVL Online Limited1931914201621162364
10Wilson Field Limited1891816282127231640
11Ernst & Young LLP17575522219221632
12CVR Global173920182525183622
13Grant Thornton1691714191730252621
14KPMG LLP1601029201815251033
15Alexander Lawson Jacobs1482028201713181913
16BDO LLP141710111145192414
17SFP Group140179281320132812
18AABRS Limited134141416718172820
19Johnston Carmichael129913281314211318
20Findlay James1291320101213162619
21F A Simms & Partners1241215141515101429
22Redman Nichols Butler1201310141216151525
23KRE1151018151212171417
24Mazars LLP1132788612211021
25Cromwell & Co Insolvency Practitioners11113129128132123
26Kay Johnson Gee Corporate Recovery Limited11021091213172324
27David Rubin & Partners1071413101312141219
28Silke & Co Limited102913491781824
29Aspect Plus Limited102139151313121314
30CMB Partners UK Limited10011910147151420
31Carter Clark995127819111621
32Valentine & Co9614651513131416
33Opus Restructuring LLP96486102542217
34Duff & Phelps Limited9501362310181015
35Kingsland Business Recovery95513111310141613
36Antony Batty & Company LLP9571513615111513
37Frost Group Limited945121314771323
38Butcher Woods9497111311101023
39BRI Business Recovery and Insolvency9321410411121723
40Elwell Watchorn & Saxton LLP92891599151512
41McAlister & Co Insolvency Practitioners Ltd90149171991417
42Moore Stephens LLP891016710771418
43Bridgewood Financial Solutions Ltd8891281211101016
44Deloitte LLP8697167168167
45The P&A Partnership Limited8389128841420
46Turpin Barker Armstrong83871461281216
47Robson Scott Associates821011148107148
48Beacon Licensed Insolvency Practitioners LLP80211712731820
49Cowgill Holloway Business Recovery LLP79910141285615
50BM Advisory79181011991912
51Walsh Taylor785613101013129
52DSi Business Recovery779111041331215
53Menzies Business Recovery LLP7661315489138
54Panos Eliades Franklin & Co717613979713
55XL Business Solutions Limited71911111066513
56Marshall Peters Limited70751051341511
57McTear Williams & Wood7084579101215
58Portland Business & Financial Solutions Ltd706111569869
59Wilkins Kennedy LLP696866811816
60Anderson Brookes Insolvency Practitioners Ltd6757810761113
61Purnells6655111169811
62Rimes & Co658358167513
63MB Insolvency6526512891112
64Philmore & Co658966721215
65Absolute Recovery Limited6310755611811
66Parker Andrews635868541314
67Kallis & Co639956371113
68Griffin & King63497679129
69WSM Marks Bloom LLP61791359468
70Armstrong Watson61899668213
71Insolve Plus Ltd59184745282
72Cooper Young585661071275
73Bailey Ahmad Business Recovery5805151183313
74Milner Boardman & Partners57685448814
75Smith & Williamson LLP577471080417
76Kingston Smith & Partners LLP5611314510337
77CBA564454941511
78Focus Insolvency Group56568883711
79O'Haras Limited5579686874
80Fortis Insolvency Limited542364941115
81CG & Co541014689511
82Campbell, Crossley & Davis531249646102
83Sterling Ford535810534315
84Geoffrey Martin & Co52654846811
85Edge Recovery Limited52597531076
86Moorfields Corporate Recovery Ltd49254641207
87Greenfield Recovery Limited4829475597
88ARC Insolvency47577837010
89Herron Fisher4755754768
90Live Recoveries Limited47372574118
91Booth & Co46129545614
92White Maund4572747639
93Abbott Fielding Limited45474653106
94MBI Coakley Limited45437355414
95Arrans Limited4333758935
96KSA Group Ltd43671442712
97Rushtons Insolvency Limited43615523615
98MHA MacIntyre Hudson42311353485
99Thomson Cooper42273361146
100ReSolve Partners4154868442

Request a call back!

Ready to have a chat about how our market intelligence products can help your business? Click below to fill in our contact form, and we’ll give you a call to see if we can help.

We provide market intelligence monitoring the insolvency industry. Our industry profiling tool, Insolytics 360, is the go-to tool for insolvency practices, accountants, brokers and software vendors with a professional interest in the insolvency industry.

Company Details

Insolytics Ltd.

Floor 7, 2 Pinfold Street, The Balance, Sheffield S1 2GU

Company registered in England & Wales No. 10470150

Insolytics 360

Never miss a League Table update

Never miss a League Table update

We’ll email you when we update any of our publicly available league tables, twice a month.

You have Successfully Subscribed!