Insolytics League Tables

Since 2015 a growing number of professionals from a diverse range of backgrounds have accessed our free league table to gain market intelligence insight into the insolvency industry. We rank all insolvency practices by the number of appointments made in England, Scotland and Wales. If you require more in-depth analysis, then our online market intelligence platform, Insolytics 360 could interest you. Otherwise, please enjoy the analysis below. If you have any questions about the data, please contact David, who looks after all analysis products here at Insolytics.

2017 Insolytics Insolvency Practice League Table

Welcome to the Insolytics Insolvency Practice League table. We rank insolvency practices by the total number of Administration, MVL and CVL appointments advertised in statutory sources in 2017 in England, Scotland and Wales. If you require more in-depth analysis, then our online market intelligence platform, Insolytics 360 could interest you. Otherwise, please enjoy the analysis below. If you have any questions about the data, please get in touch.

PlacePracticeTotalJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
1Begbies Traynor12679514613384789810111583105127102
2FRP Advisory LLP516494067323434384335524646
3Leonard Curtis Recovery496334452313948344630455143
4RSM Restructuring Advisory LLP423413557212926303236364238
5PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP39740826461035403138335733
6KPMG LLP356321031211436303443292848
7Ernst & Young LLP333103247292146202622112841
8Clarke Bell Limited332283835341622352219223328
9Quantuma LLP307201539242529182025233336
10SJD Insolvency Services Ltd267281529152031142112223228
11Wilson Field Limited24717224112828211723212116
12Deloitte LLP237211033118615828315016
13Alexander Lawson Jacobs216161719191724132517152113
14David Rubin & Partners19710161529172820713151611
15SFP Group19218212777819132022219
16F A Simms & Partners186131018121513212213201415
17BDO LLP18613251715161398304828
18Grant Thornton18217427819258218201015
19Duff & Phelps Limited17772051516282399141912
20Johnston Carmichael17711151722172114121491213
21Antony Batty & Company LLP16823222815514811131199
22LA Business Recovery Limited16507217823121122
23MVL Online Limited16513131212151524171113146
24CVR Global1591212181914511161111219
25Mazars LLP1561211292191179181577
26Aspect Plus Limited146912218718189415718
27Findlay James14115211314377141413155
28Kay Johnson Gee Corporate Recovery Limited14010161612918191611094
29Griffins Limited130774547127100031
30KRE129916169117591213157
31Kingsland Business Recovery128741811121310119101013
32Silke & Co Limited1281181097813910161611
33Valentine & Co126121012111511101065168
34Redman Nichols Butler123513149107716881313
35Butcher Woods1221912991151112651310
36Wilkins Kennedy LLP12171030681071141477
37Walsh Taylor116101214158101264898
38O'Haras Limited115910810151191171069
39AABRS Limited11441316108617976711
40Carter Clark114108108611119105179
41McAlister & Co Insolvency Practitioners Ltd110141079758115131011
42Beacon Licensed Insolvency Practitioners LLP1101313105116511121176
43ReSolve Partners1104949456573378
44McTear Williams & Wood1064119817668451810
45CMB Partners UK Limited104101415210586411910
46HJS Recovery10261515869858796
47Turpin Barker Armstrong10261012549861091310
48Moore Stephens LLP10179197439813787
49Bridgewood Financial Solutions Ltd9995118912104371110
50Smith & Williamson LLP9913956101086104612
51The P&A Partnership Limited99216116577118989
52Cowgill Holloway Business Recovery LLP98811167712684784
53Opus Restructuring LLP96798569131048710
54Robson Scott Associates945691056610910612
55Purnells931111114558787610
56BRI Business Recovery and Insolvency92126157468610882
57Elwell Watchorn & Saxton LLP908101055108761272
58Insolve Plus Ltd896171081010838108
59Portland Business & Financial Solutions Ltd89861227531211869
60Greenfield Recovery Limited8687114976548116
61Rimes & Co8549107787519126
62Parker Andrews847988377659510
63Griffin & King83126115511774159
64KSA Group Ltd7961046713775644
65Ashtons Business Recovery Ltd7641594186344108
66MHA MacIntyre Hudson763498758410954
67Panos Eliades Franklin & Co744565259681167
68BBK Partnership736313758464494
69BM Advisory7342186971023453
70Marshall Peters Limited7311910348624493
71Kallis & Co70745110433124710
72Refresh Recovery Limited705781098531833
73XL Business Solutions Limited709610183543669
74CCW Recovery Solutions LLP698992373126523
75Menzies Business Recovery LLP6987106412323257
76Focus Insolvency Group68281203411610264
77Absolute Recovery Limited68677364792665
78Bailey Ahmad Business Recovery67778737733357
79Sterling Ford6723131014894184
80CBA640811376371675
81Live Recoveries Limited646545513655235
82MB Insolvency64772884494443
83Kingston Smith & Partners LLP646581439365212
84WSM Marks Bloom LLP6453116461106336
85CG & Co6310191012255774
86Cooper Young63651737558664
87Bridgestones631099104556626
88Milner Boardman & Partners63139886635941
89Kirks624910124952358
90Smith Cooper615612175281437
91DSi Business Recovery6001041259310655
92Philmore & Co60558325754844
93MBI Coakley Limited592610363365348
94BWC5841496591100000
95Lucas Johnson Limited57574639145355
96White Maund56545549564126
97Anderson Brookes Insolvency Practitioners Ltd565552355544103
98Frost Group Limited55237573325765
99Thomson Cooper550372138837103
100ThorntonRones Limited55428323844665

Request a call back!

Ready to have a chat about how our market intelligence products can help your business? Click below to fill in our contact form, and we’ll give you a call to see if we can help.

We provide market intelligence monitoring the insolvency industry. Our industry profiling tool, Insolytics 360, is the go-to tool for insolvency practices, accountants, brokers and software vendors with a professional interest in the insolvency industry.

Company Details

Insolytics Ltd.

Floor 7, 2 Pinfold Street, The Balance, Sheffield S1 2GU

Company registered in England & Wales No. 10470150

Insolytics 360

Never miss a League Table update

Never miss a League Table update

We’ll email you when we update any of our publicly available league tables, twice a month.

You have Successfully Subscribed!